Is Jagermeister gluten-free?

Is jagermeister gluten free?

Is Jagermeister gluten-free?

­čĄö Sometimes, J├Ągermeister is not certified gluten-free, but it does not contain any gluten ingredients. However, it is made with a blend of herbs and spices, so there is a possibility of cross-contamination during the manufacturing process. If you have a severe gluten allergy or sensitivity, it is recommended to consult with a healthcare professional before consuming J├Ągermeister.

What is Jagermeister?

J├Ągermeister is a popular German digestif made from 56 different herbs, fruits, roots, and spices. J├Ągermeister can be considered considered gluten-free, since any gluten contained in the original ingredients is removed during the distillation process but there may be cross-contamination with other ingredients.

Jagermeister Ingredients

56 different herbs, fruits, roots, and spices